Sachin Tendulkar


Sachin Tendulkar
India
Full name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar

Born: April 24, 1973, Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra

Major teams: India, Asia XI, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire

Nickname: Tendlya, Little Master

Playing role: Top-order batsman

Batting style: Right-hand bat

Bowling style: Right-arm offbreak, Legbreak googly

Height: 5 ft 5 in

Education: Sharadashram Vidyamandir School

Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar Carrier, please click as under Link:

http://www.espncricinfo.com/ci/content/player/35320.html